• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Softel
  • Model Number: SR1020F
  • Optical Connector: SC/APC or FC/APC
  • Power Supply: F-female
  • Responsivity: ≥0.9
  • Input Wavelength: 1550
  • Frequency Range: 47-1000
  • Dimensions: 80*62*20
  • Product name: High quality made FTTH Optical Fiber Receiver Module TV Optical Node

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard Export Carton
Delivery Detail: 15 days
Product Description

 High quality made FTTH Optical Fiber Receiver Module TV Optical Node

 

 

 

 

 

Features

  • Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) Networks
  •  Excellent linearity and flatness
  •  Wide range of optical input power
  • Single-mode fiber high return loss
  •  Using GaAs amplifier active devices
  • Ultra low noise technology
  • Smaller size and easier install
  •  Red-LED for power indication
  •  Color-LED for optical power indication
  • Build-in filter
  •  Double color LED for optical power indication
    (Non-lighted:optical power<-10dBm, Green:
    -10dBm<optical power<+3dBm, Red:optical
    power>+3dBm)

 

Specifications

 

Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

 

 

 

RF Connector

 

F-female

 

Optical Connector

 

SC/APC or FC/APC

 

Power Supply

 

F-female

 

Optical Parameter

 

 

 

Responsivity

A/W

≥0.9

 

Input Optical Power

dBm

-10~+2

 

Optical Return Loss

dB

≥45

 

Input Wavelength

nm

1550±20

 

Input Wavelength

nm

1550

 

Optical Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

 

RF Parameter

 

 

 

Frequency Range

MHz

47-1000

 

Flatness

dB

±0.75

 

Output Level

dBµV

≥82

-3dBm Input Power

CNR

dB

≥53.6

-2dBm Input Power

CSO

dB

≥62

 

CTB

dB

≥65

 

Return Loss

dB

≥16

 

Output Impedance

Ω

75

 

Other Parameter

 

 

 

Power Supply

VDC

12

 

Power Consumption

W

<2

 

Dimensions

mm

80*62*20

 

Main products

  

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

Certificate

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $294,000
Learn More