• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SOFTEL/OEM
  • Model Number: OLT-E4
  • Item name: FTTH EPON OLT
  • PON NO.: 4 PON PORTS
  • Working Temperature: 0~50℃
  • Application: FTTB\FTTH\FTTO
  • Uplink ports: 4*1000 Base-T and 4 GESFP
  • Power supply: AC:90V~240V~47/63Hz;DC-36V~72V
  • Throughput(IPv4/IPv6): 9.5MPPS
  • PON Support: 1:64 Splitting Ratio
  • Switching Capacity: 32Gbps
  • Outline Dimensions: 440*315*44mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details standard export carton for Gepon OLT
OLT equipment contains the following parts
Delivery Time about 7-10 days after receipt of payment
Product Description

 SOFTEL brand great epon olt ftth 1U 4 port PON EPON OLT 

 

 

 

 

OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

 

 

Main Application

 

GEPON system application, OLTW3000 is used in the center end for operators, and ONU is used in the customers' place.

As the FTTx solution, there are the following features:

  • Each OLT uplink can offer up to 1Gbps bandwidth, support high-speed internet, IPTV multicast/VoD, etc high bandwidth IP data service.
  • OLT downlink can support up to 512 ONU customers by the optical splitter
  • It's the passive optical network between OLT and ONU, greatly reduce the optical cable line investment for operators

 

 

 

 

Specification

 

Item

OLT-4PON

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

Slots

N/A

Uplink Port

QTY

8

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs

SFP

4 SFP Slots(Combo)

PON Port

QTY

4

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX out-band port

1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to Softel PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, and CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA, ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag , vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy

Dimension

442mm(L)*315mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4.2KG

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V, 47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption

45W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

-10~45℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(Non-conditioning)

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main products

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

Certificate

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $196,000
Learn More