Best price hot sale FTTH Mini Optical node SR1001 Optical receiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces optical node transmitter (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Month optical node transmitter
Port:
SHANGHAI NINGBO GUANGZHOU
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SOFTEL
Model Number:
SR1001 optical node transmitter
Name:
optical node transmitter
fiber node wavelength:
1100 -1600nm
fiber node laser:
DFB
fiber node fiber type:
Single Mode
fiber node connector Type:
FC/APC SC/APC Depend on the user
fiber node frequency Range:
45~ 862/1003Mhz or according to the requirement of user
fiber node size:
105*67*24mm
Sampling time:
one week
Lead time:
1-2weeks
Port:
SHANHAI NINGBO GUANGZHOU
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
[SOFTEL]SR1001 12V optical node transmitter,ftth optical node/fiber optic node/mini catv optical node:Carton with foam
Delivery Time
optical node transmitter:During 3-7 days
Product Description

 

Best price hot sale FTTH Mini Optical node SR1001 Optical receiver

 

 

Product Summary

SR1001 Optical receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH—Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. It is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network.


Performance Characteristics

Forward RF branch output, 75Ω impedance.

Adopt GaAs amplifier device.

12V DC voltage power supply.

Small size and easy to install.

 

Technique Parameter

 

Item

Unit

Technical Parameter

Forward optical receiving part

Optical Parameters

Receiving Optical  Power

dBm

-7 ~ +2

Optical Return Loss

dB

> 45

Optical Receiving Wavelength

nm

1100 ~ 1600

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

Link performance

C/N

dB

≥ 51

-1dBm optical  power receive

C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

C/CSO

dB

≥ 62

RF Parameters

Frequency Range

MHz

45~ 862/1003

Flatness in Band

dB

±0.75

Rated Output Level

dBμV

≥ 88

Output Return Loss

dB

≥ 16

Output Impedance

Ω

75

Consumption

W

<3

Operating Temperature

-20——+55

Dimension

mm

105*67*24

 

4.Block diagram

 

5.Structure

 

 

Input optical power indicate description

Indicator color

Description

Green

Normal

Orange

Low input optical power

Red

High input optical power

 

 

Main products

  

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

Certificate