• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SOFTEL
  • Model Number: SR1001 optical node transmitter
  • Name: optical node transmitter
  • fiber node wavelength: 1100 -1600nm
  • fiber node laser: DFB
  • fiber node fiber type: Single Mode
  • fiber node connector Type: FC/APC SC/APC Depend on the user
  • fiber node frequency Range: 45~ 862/1003Mhz or according to the requirement of user
  • fiber node size: 105*67*24mm
  • Sampling time: one week
  • Lead time: 1-2weeks
  • Port: SHANHAI NINGBO GUANGZHOU

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: [SOFTEL]SR1001 12V optical node transmitter,ftth optical node/fiber optic node/mini catv optical node:Carton with foam
Delivery Detail: optical node transmitter:During 3-7 days
Product Description

 

Best price hot sale FTTH Mini Optical node SR1001 Optical receiver

 

 

Product Summary

SR1001 Optical receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH—Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. It is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network.


Performance Characteristics

Forward RF branch output, 75Ω impedance.

Adopt GaAs amplifier device.

12V DC voltage power supply.

Small size and easy to install.

 

Technique Parameter

 

Item

Unit

Technical Parameter

Forward optical receiving part

Optical Parameters

Receiving Optical  Power

dBm

-7 ~ +2

Optical Return Loss

dB

> 45

Optical Receiving Wavelength

nm

1100 ~ 1600

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

Link performance

C/N

dB

≥ 51

-1dBm optical  power receive

C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

C/CSO

dB

≥ 62

RF Parameters

Frequency Range

MHz

45~ 862/1003

Flatness in Band

dB

±0.75

Rated Output Level

dBμV

≥ 88

Output Return Loss

dB

≥ 16

Output Impedance

Ω

75

Consumption

W

<3

Operating Temperature

-20——+55

Dimension

mm

105*67*24

 

4.Block diagram

 

5.Structure

 

 

Input optical power indicate description

Indicator color

Description

Green

Normal

Orange

Low input optical power

Red

High input optical power

 

 

Main products

  

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

Certificate

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
15 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $195,000
Learn More