• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SOFTEL/OEM
  • Model Number: OLT-E8
  • PON NO.: 8 PON PORTS
  • Working Temperature: 0~50℃
  • Application: FTTB\FTTH\FTTO
  • Uplink ports: 8*1000 Base-T and 8 GESFP
  • Power supply: AC:90V~240V~47/63Hz;DC-36V~72V
  • Throughput(IPv4/IPv6): 9.5MPPS
  • PON Support: 1:64 Splitting Ratio
  • Switching Capacity: 32Gbps
  • Outline Dimensions: 440*315*44mm
  • Product name: High Stability 20km transmission distance 1U 2PON EPON OLT

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard export carton for Gepon OLT
OLT equipment contains the following parts
Delivery Detail: about 7-10 days after receipt of payment
Product Description

 High Stability 20km transmission distance 1U 2PON EPON

OLT

Description

Brief Introduction

2PON OLT is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

 

Functional Feature

 High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

  • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  • FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
  • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

Comprehensive Network Management

  • In band and out band management;
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management;
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol; 
  • Support online upgrading.

Powerful QOS Function

  • Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

Various OAM Function

  • auto-detection and registration; 
  • Support LGMP and Snooping function;
  • Support port flow control and flow shaping
Specification

Specification

ItemParameterSpecification
Ports Uplink PortQTY:4
Physical interface:
10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;
GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs
      PON PortQTY:2
Physical Interface:SFP Slots
Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20
Max splitting ratio:1:64
Management Port1*10BASE-T out-band management port
1*Console management port
OLT PON SFP Transmission Distance:20KM
PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
TX Optical power : +2~+7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -28dBm
ManagementManagement ModeSNMP,Telnet,and CLI management mode.
Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.
Management Function Fan Group Detecting
 Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
 Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk , RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;
 EPON management: DBA, ACL, QOS, ONU Authorization etc;
 Online ONU configuration and management
User management
 Alarm management
FunctionalityLayer-two Switch  Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
  Support Vlan tag/Untag, vlan transparent transmission;
 Support 4096 VLAN
  Support 802.3dd trunk 
  RSTP 
  QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
  IGMP Snooping
  802.x flow control
  Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
 Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) 
  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
 Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  Support port isolation between different ports 
  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy
Physical FeaturesDimension440mmX260mmX44mm(LxWxH)
WeightGW:4kg
 NW:3KG
Power Supply90~264VAC
Consumption16W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature: 0~50℃
Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 10~90%(non-conditioning)

 

 

Order Information

Order Information

 

ProductModelQTYUnitConfiguration
1U GEPON OLTFD1002S1Set1U GEPON OLT with 2 PON slots ,220V(110V) AC power supply; 
The default configuration is 2pcs of OLT SFP without uplink SFP.
Uplink SFPSFP-GFX-D201~2PCOptional; when the uplink port is optical port , it would be taken into consideration.
The default configuration is 20KM dual fiber .
OLT PON SFPOLT-SFP-PX201~2PCThe default configuration is 2pcs;at least 1pc; 2 pcs at most.
Main products

  

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
15 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $195,000
Learn More